Oki Home

Your digital life,
at home.

Opening frame of the Oki Home film.

$2,299 with a 2 TB Memchip. Ships Q1 2027.

Reserve Batch 2 for $59

Our digital selves are scattered everywhere.

We need one place to bring it all together.

Oki Home the private place for your digital life, with on‑device intelligence that actually gets it.

MemchipYour memories,
in your hand.

Memchip is the credit-card-sized storage for your Oki Home, keeping your personal data physically yours.
Available from 2 TB to 16 TB.

Two hands sliding a Memchip into Oki Home on a desk.

Memory. Intelligence. Action.

Keeps it all together.

Answers across your life.

Helps move life forward.

Your documents, photos, trips, events and messages, finally in one place you control. And they all stay updated here, across the devices and apps you choose to connect. Oki keeps it all privately on Oki Home, working 24/7 to quietly organize your digital life, so you can focus on living it.

Explore design

Store
everything
for you

Oki Home is a memory computer for your digital life. Every photo, message, and file lines up on one timeline, automatically organized.

Find
anything
for you

Ask in your own words. Oki finds the moments, documents, and details you need by who, where, or when, even if you’ve forgotten the name.

Do anything with Oki Desk

Go from an idea to getting it done. Oki can browse websites, compare options, and work through multi-step tasks using the context in your notes, files, and conversations. Follow along on Oki Desk, review the details, and guide the next step.

Reach Oki from
your phone
or laptop,
wherever you are.

Oki Home open across a laptop, phone, and tablet.

Your files stay in one place: at home. Oki gives your signed-indevices a secure path to connect, so your workspace is always within reach.

The model runs here.
Your memory stays here.

On-device AI

Your own AI,
always on.

Oki’s model runs on Oki Home itself. Your questions and your data never leave your home, and there’s no cloud subscription.

27B-parameter model Runs 24/7

GPU memory
16 GB
GDDR7 on an NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5060 Ti
System memory
32 GB
For everything running alongside the model
Storage
Up to 16 TB
On a swappable Memchip
Network
10 Gb
Ethernet for fast access across your home

New capabilities. Your call.

We’ll bring new features and AI model improvements to Oki through over-the-air updates. Every update requires your approval.

Oki People canvas with ten people, Robin’s profile tray, and a chat about how you first met.

For developers

Your hardware.
Your code.

Oki Home includes a Linux environment for building custom apps and running your own AI models. Build on Oki, experiment with the hardware, or put it to work on something entirely different.

Technical
specifications

Oki Home

  • NVIDIA® GeForce RTX™ 5060 Ti
  • 16 GB GDDR7 GPU memory
  • 32 GB RAM
  • 124 × 276 × 197 mm
  • 100% bead-blasted aluminum
  • Smooth satin finish
  • 27-billion-parameter local model
  • Runs locally, 24/7
  • M.2 NVMe solid-state storage
  • Up to 16 TB storage
  • 3× DisplayPort
  • 2× HDMI
  • 2× USB-C (10 Gb/s)
  • 3× USB-A (10 Gb/s)
  • 2× USB-A 2.0
  • 10 Gb Ethernet
  • Wi-Fi 7 antenna connectors
  • 3× 3.5 mm audio I/O
  • Optical S/PDIF output
  • AC power input

Memchip

  • M.2 NVMe solid-state storage
  • 2 TB included
  • Configurable up to 16 TB
  • 86 x 54 x 6 mm
  • Polished titanium rim
  • Bead-blasted, satin-finish aluminum heatsink

Operating system

  • Accessible anywhere on Mac, iOS, and the web
  • Desk, Shelf, and saved context across devices
  • Runs locally on Oki Home, 24/7
  • No cloud subscription
  • Automatic data uploads through apps and integrations
  • Software, system, and AI model updates, only with your approval
  • Linux environment for custom apps and development
Oki Home and Memchip hardware.

All your context,
actually yours.

Reserve Batch 2 for $59